Vermi compost pits- Progress report
SNODistrict NameEstimation GeneratedTotal SanctionedInProgressCompleted
1Anantapur413113593981134689
2Chittoor349953299437408872
3East Godavari241802119545305288
4Guntur287292716736534312
5Kadapa165911581331553980
6Krishna248812390433336468
7Kurnool3659732651492910038
8Prakasam5844546608513716212
9S.P.S Nellore342602943138499835
10Srikakulam286202730854405122
11Visakhapatnam2071316810112213380
12Vizianagaram374683239998915095
13West Godavari210052013024154925
Total40779536234950405108216